Committee Liaisons by Council

The items below in pink/peach shading are current open positions for those councils.  Council chairs should keep this document updated or contact Marilyn Hunter (marilyn.hunter@aggateway.org) to update.

Committees/ CouncilsADAPTArchitectureCommunicationsConferenceDOCMembershipS&G
Ag RetailOpenEric Hoefing (ACS)Natasha Lilly (The Equity)Scott Meredith (ACS)Corrie Strasser (Cultura)Brian Sokoloski (Kahler Automation)Greg Fish (Growmark)
Allied ProvidersRandy Kasparbauer (John Deere)OpenOpenScott Meredith (ACS)Andrew Bove (AgData)Shane Snyder (Bar Coding)Open
Crop NutritionMike Ball (Simplot)Mike Carrabine (IRM)OpenShayla Darnell (Koch)OpenOpenMike Glidden (Simplot)
Crop ProtectionAndres Ferreyra, AgConnectionsClay Mayer (Syngenta)OpenJulie Benick (Winfield)Darlene Gibson (BASF)/ Dave Suber (Dow)OpenVictoria Peoples (Bayer)
Grain & FeedJames Miller (CVA) Scott Nieman (Winfield/LOL)/Mike Thornson (Heartland)Natasha Lilly (The Equity) Karen Thomas (SSC)Philip Kubesh (Vita Plus)Rich Adams (Key Cooperative)Rob Kovalsky (Mosaic)
Precision Ag

Dan Danford (CNH Industrial)

Scott Nieman (Winfield/LOL)Jessica Trites-Rolle (National Crop Insurance Services)Dennis Daggett (ProAg) Open

Michael Smith (XSinc)

Dennis Daggett ()/ Andres Ferreyra (AgConnection)
Seed

Randy Fry

(Ceres )

Bill Vary (Syngenta)

Natasha Lilliy

(Equity)

Julie Benick (Winfield)Greg Erler (Monsanto)/ Charles Clark (Helena)

Denise Foster

( EFC Systems)

Bill Vary (Syngenta)
Specialty ChemicalOpenStephen Barkley (SePRO)James (J) Nolfo (BASF)Open OpenNick Reichel (TKXS)/ Debroah Thomas (AgData)Theresa Smith (BASF) / Victoria Peoples (Bayer)

Leadership:








ChairDan Danford, (CNH)/ Stuart Rhea, (AgConnect)s
Mike Carrabine (IRM)OPENScott Meredith (ACS) Remaining chair for 2019Kay Campe (Rosen's)Brian Sokoloski (Kahler Automation)R. Andres Ferreyra (Syngenta)
Vice ChairOpen/Kelly Nelson, (TopCon)OPENOPENJulie Benick (WinField United)Corrie Strasser (Cultura)Nick Reichel (TKXS)Charles Hillyard (Individual)